04-802-7800
Categories
BOX_HEADING_SHOPPING_CART_1 0 items
Your cart is empty.
Quick Menu

Fibre Optics

  • CWDM Mux RM Chassis
    CWDM Mux RM Chassis
    1U Chassis bracket that can hold two CWDM-MUX8A units 1U Chassis bracket that can hold two CWDM-MUX8A units...
  • CWDM-MUX8A
    CWDM-MUX8A
    The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase... The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber ...
  • Q+85MP01D
    Q+85MP01D
    Q+85MP01D This optical module with a 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps. It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in... Q+85MP01D This optical module with a 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector offers 4 indepe...
  • Q+DA0001
    Q+DA0001
    Q+DA0001 - 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable 1Metre Connect two CRS326-24S+2Q+RM switches without a hassle – this cable has integrated QSFP+ modules, plug it in and enjoy the speed! The cable is 1 meter long and is fairly flexible – your devices don’t have to be on top of each other. Q+DA0001 - 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable 1Metre Connect two CRS326-24S+2Q+R...
  • QSFP+ 40G break-out cable to 4x10G 3m
    QSFP+ 40G break-out cable to 4x10G 3m
    This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gbps ports without upgrading your whole network setup. You can connect the CRS326-24S+2Q+RM to 4 other 10G SFP+ devices in a breeze, since the QSFP+ and SFP+ modules are integrated. The cable is 3 meters long, which should be enough for most setups. This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gb...
  • RBFTC11 Fiber to Copper Converter
    RBFTC11 Fiber to Copper Converter
    The FTC11 is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many other media converters available on market, it has an outdoor waterproof case with lock screw, it's mounting bracket can be attached and locked with a screw from inside the case. Unit has 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support. Included is a passive PoE injector and power supply. Works with Gigabit SFP connections only. The FTC11 is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many other media conver...
  • S+2332LC10D
    S+2332LC10D
    Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable. Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be use...
  • S+31DLC10D 10GB 10Km 1310nm Dual LC Single mode
    S+31DLC10D 10GB 10Km 1310nm Dual LC Single mode
    S+31DLC10D S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. S+31DLC10D S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, ...