04-802-7800
Categories
BOX_HEADING_SHOPPING_CART_1 0 items
Your cart is empty.
Quick Menu

Fibre Optics

  • CWDM Mux RM Chassis
    CWDM Mux RM Chassis
    1U Chassis bracket that can hold two CWDM-MUX8A units 1U Chassis bracket that can hold two CWDM-MUX8A units...
  • CWDM-MUX8A
    CWDM-MUX8A
    The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase... The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber ...
  • RBFTC11 Fiber to Copper Converter
    RBFTC11 Fiber to Copper Converter
    The FTC11 is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many other media converters available on market, it has an outdoor waterproof case with lock screw, it's mounting bracket can be attached and locked with a screw from inside the case. Unit has 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support. Included is a passive PoE injector and power supply. Works with Gigabit SFP connections only. The FTC11 is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many other media conver...
  • S+2332LC10D
    S+2332LC10D
    Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable. Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be use...
  • S+31DLC10D 10GB 10Km 1310nm Dual LC Single mode
    S+31DLC10D 10GB 10Km 1310nm Dual LC Single mode
    S+31DLC10D S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. S+31DLC10D S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, ...
  • S+85DLC03D 10GB SFP 850m Dual LC 300m
    S+85DLC03D 10GB SFP 850m Dual LC 300m
    S+85DLC03D S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with  CCR1036-8G-2S+. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. S+85DLC03D S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, f...
  • S+DA0001 SFP/SFP+ direct connect fibre lead, 1M
    S+DA0001 SFP/SFP+ direct connect fibre lead, 1M
      SFP+ 1m direct attach cableThis is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully...   SFP+ 1m direct attach cableThis is highly cost-effective way to connect ...
  • S+DA0003 SFP/SFP+ direct connect fibre lead, 3M
    S+DA0003 SFP/SFP+ direct connect fibre lead, 3M
    SFP+ 3m direct attach cableThis is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to... SFP+ 3m direct attach cableThis is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/...