04-802-7800
Categories
BOX_HEADING_SHOPPING_CART_1 0 items
Your cart is empty.
Quick Menu
Product 4/8
 Previous   Return to the Product List   Next 

Multitech rCell 3G Router HSPA

RRP: $1,081.00 + GST

The MultiModem® rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

 

The Multi-Tech Cellular Development Platform allows your software application to be seamlessly integrated into our cellular hardware platform, significantly simplifying the deployment of your solution and providing the quickest, most economical way to market. 

Family Features


  • Models with GPS tracking capability
  • NMEA-0183 V3.01 compliant GPS messages
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet LAN connectivity
  • RS-232 port for connecting legacy equipment
  • Stateful Packet Inspection firewall with packet filter rules
  • Supports IPSec VPN tunnels for secure LAN-to-LAN access
  • 3DES and AES encryption
  • Built-in dynamic DNS client
  • Two-year warranty

HSPA Models

  • SMA antenna connector(s) and SIM socket
  • FCC, IC, PTCRB and R&TTE certified


  • General Features
  • Quad-band GSM/GPRS/EDGE 850/900/1800/1900 MHz
  • Packet Data Features
  • HSPA: 7.2/UMTS/EDGE/GPRS
  • HSPA: 7.2M bps max. download, 5.76M bps max. upload

Add to Cart:

  • Model: 612-MTCBA-H4
  • Shipping Weight: 1lbs
  • Manufactured by: Multitech

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 20 April, 2011.